Is Tony Chachere's Creole Style Pork Marinade, 12 fl oz, 6 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Spice Blend (Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder,), Garlic,), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce Concentrate (Molasses, Vinegar, Water, Spices, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Salt, Anchovies, Tamarind, Sulfiting Agent,), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A ,), Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Citric Acid, Spices, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, F D & C Yellow 4, F D & C Yellow 6
Check Tony Chachere's Creole Style Pork Marinade, 12 fl oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Creole Style Pork Marinade, 12 fl oz, 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony Chachere's Creole Style Pork Marinade, 12 fl oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


