Is Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Roasted Garlic & Herb - 17 Oz Oat Free?

Description
This injectable marinade delivers a robust savory, aromatic profile with a smooth viscosity that easily passes through injection needles. Commonly used to add moisture and concentrated flavor to poultry, pork, and roasts for grilling or smoking. Reviewers report noticeable flavor boost, ease of use, and occasional intensity for sensitive palates.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This injectable marinade delivers a robust savory, aromatic profile with a smooth viscosity that easily passes through injection needles. Commonly used to add moisture and concentrated flavor to poultry, pork, and roasts for grilling or smoking. Reviewers report noticeable flavor boost, ease of use, and occasional intensity for sensitive palates.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Worcestershire Sauce Base (Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Spice, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Caramel Flavor, Salt, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind), Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Garlic Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Lemon Oil
Check Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Roasted Garlic & Herb - 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Roasted Garlic & Herb - 17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Roasted Garlic & Herb - 17 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


