Is Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Roasted Garlic & Herb - 17 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
This injectable marinade delivers a robust savory, aromatic profile with a smooth viscosity that easily passes through injection needles. Commonly used to add moisture and concentrated flavor to poultry, pork, and roasts for grilling or smoking. Reviewers report noticeable flavor boost, ease of use, and occasional intensity for sensitive palates.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- caramel flavor
- food starch-modified
- natural flavor
caramel flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This injectable marinade delivers a robust savory, aromatic profile with a smooth viscosity that easily passes through injection needles. Commonly used to add moisture and concentrated flavor to poultry, pork, and roasts for grilling or smoking. Reviewers report noticeable flavor boost, ease of use, and occasional intensity for sensitive palates.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Worcestershire Sauce Base (Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Spice, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Caramel Flavor, Salt, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind), Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Garlic Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Lemon Oil
Check Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Roasted Garlic & Herb - 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Roasted Garlic & Herb - 17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Roasted Garlic & Herb - 17 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


