Is Tony Littl' Bits: marshmallow & biscuit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole milk
- honey
- 76% milk chocolate
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
76% milk chocolate (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin)), 15% biscuit (whole wheat flour, wheat flour, sunflower oil, sugar, honey, salt), 8% vegetarian marshmallow (sugar, glucose-fructose glazing Sent (gum arabic). Cocoa solids: 32% minimum. Milk solids: 21% minimum. syrup, water, corn starch, dextrose, tapioca starch, gelling agent (carrageenan), hydrolysed rice protein), glazing agent (gum Arabic)
Check Tony Littl' Bits: marshmallow & biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Littl' Bits: marshmallow & biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


