Is Tony Littl' Bits: marshmallow & biscuit Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dried whole milk
  • 21% minimum
  • 76% milk chocolate

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

76% milk chocolate (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin)), 15% biscuit (whole wheat flour, wheat flour, sunflower oil, sugar, honey, salt), 8% vegetarian marshmallow (sugar, glucose-fructose glazing Sent (gum arabic). Cocoa solids: 32% minimum. Milk solids: 21% minimum. syrup, water, corn starch, dextrose, tapioca starch, gelling agent (carrageenan), hydrolysed rice protein), glazing agent (gum Arabic)

Check Tony Littl' Bits: marshmallow & biscuit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go