Is Tony Roma's Pulled Pork Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavors
  • natural smoke flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Kansas City Sweet And Smoky Bbq Sauce (Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors), Water, Seasoning (Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, White Pepper), Dehydrated Garlic, Canola Oil), Natural Smoke Flavor

Check Tony Roma's Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tony Roma's Pulled Pork is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSide Dish