Is Tony Roma's® Sweet & Smoky Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce Boneless Cut Pork Ribs 20 oz. Tray Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- cooked pork
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pork (Pork, Water, Vinegar, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Spices, Onion Powder, Beet Powder, Garlic Powder), Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Bbq Sauce: Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Corn Starch, Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors
Check Tony Roma's® Sweet & Smoky Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce Boneless Cut Pork Ribs 20 oz. Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Roma's® Sweet & Smoky Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce Boneless Cut Pork Ribs 20 oz. Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony Roma's® Sweet & Smoky Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce Boneless Cut Pork Ribs 20 oz. Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


