Is Tonys Choco Lonely 32 Percent Milk Chocolate Bar, 6 Ounce - 15 per case. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin
Check Tonys Choco Lonely 32 Percent Milk Chocolate Bar, 6 Ounce - 15 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonys Choco Lonely 32 Percent Milk Chocolate Bar, 6 Ounce - 15 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Where to buy
Tonys Choco Lonely 32 Percent Milk Chocolate Bar, 6 Ounce - 15 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


