Is Tonys Choco Lonely 32 Percent Milk Chocolate Bar, 6 Ounce - 15 per case. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin
Check Tonys Choco Lonely 32 Percent Milk Chocolate Bar, 6 Ounce - 15 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonys Choco Lonely 32 Percent Milk Chocolate Bar, 6 Ounce - 15 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Where to buy
Tonys Choco Lonely 32 Percent Milk Chocolate Bar, 6 Ounce - 15 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


