Is Tonys Chocolonely Bar Chocolate Milk Hazelnut 6.35 oz (Pack Of 15)Shipping & Return Information Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- dry whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar*, dry whole milk, cocoa butter*, cocoa mass*, hazelnut, soy lecithin. *Fairtrade. Cocoa solids 32% min.
Check Tonys Chocolonely Bar Chocolate Milk Hazelnut 6.35 oz (Pack Of 15)Shipping & Return Information against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonys Chocolonely Bar Chocolate Milk Hazelnut 6.35 oz (Pack Of 15)Shipping & Return Information in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Tony’s Chocolonely 70% Dark Chocolate Bar, 6.35 oz
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
KIND Hazelnut Butter Milk Chocolate Bar 40g
Where to buy
Tonys Chocolonely Bar Chocolate Milk Hazelnut 6.35 oz (Pack Of 15)Shipping & Return Information is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


