Is Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65% Soy Free?

Description
The Tony's Chocolonely Dark Chocolate Belgian Almonds and Sea Salt 65 is a chocolate bar that offers a combination of dark chocolate, almonds, and sea salt. It is a thoughtful and delicious treat for chocolate lovers. The product details include a 65% cocoa content, providing a rich and intense chocolate flavor. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about this specific product is provided.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Tony's Chocolonely Dark Chocolate Belgian Almonds and Sea Salt 65 is a chocolate bar that offers a combination of dark chocolate, almonds, and sea salt. It is a thoughtful and delicious treat for chocolate lovers. The product details include a 65% cocoa content, providing a rich and intense chocolate flavor. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about this specific product is provided.
Ingredients
Belgian Fairtrade Dark Chocolate With Almonds And Sea Salt, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Solids: 51% Minimum
Check Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65% is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


