Is Tony's Chocolonely Everything Bar 180g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • malted wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, 6% Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Cream Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), 4% Almonds , 4% Pretzel Crumbs ( Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide)), 3% Almond Honey Nougat (Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, 20% Almonds , 1% Honey, Cocoa Butter, Potato Starch, Egg White), 0.3% Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soya )), Cocoa Solids: 32% minimum, Milk Solids: 21% minimum

Check Tony's Chocolonely Everything Bar 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tony's Chocolonely Everything Bar 180g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go