Is Tony's Chocolonely Milk Caramel Almond Nougat Pretzel Sea Salt Chocolate, Milk Caramel Almond Nougat Pretzel Sea Salt Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- malted wheat flour
- wheat syrup
- wheat flour
malted wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CARAMEL PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT SYRUP, CREAM (MILK), BUTTER (MILK)), ALMONDS, PRETZEL CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SODIUM HYDROXIDE), NOUGAT (CANE SUGAR, WHEAT SYRUP, ALMONDS, HONEY, COCOA BUTTER, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Tony's Chocolonely Milk Caramel Almond Nougat Pretzel Sea Salt Chocolate, Milk Caramel Almond Nougat Pretzel Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Chocolonely Milk Caramel Almond Nougat Pretzel Sea Salt Chocolate, Milk Caramel Almond Nougat Pretzel Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony's Chocolonely Milk Caramel Almond Nougat Pretzel Sea Salt Chocolate, Milk Caramel Almond Nougat Pretzel Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


