Is Tony's Chocolonely Tiny Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • dry whole milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Caramel (Sugar Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk)), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy. May Contain: Egg, Tree Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Tony's Chocolonely Tiny Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go