Is Tony's Fresh Market Strawberry Foam Bottom, Strawberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- product of turkey
- beef gelatine
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BEEF GELATINE, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, COLORS (YELLOW NO.5, BLUE NO. 1 RED NO.40). MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF GLUTEN & SOY LECITHIN. PRODUCT OF TURKEY
Check Tony's Fresh Market Strawberry Foam Bottom, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Fresh Market Strawberry Foam Bottom, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Fresh Thyme Market Organic White Corn Tortilla Chips
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


