Is Tony's Fresh Market Strawberry Foam Bottom, Strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- product of turkey
- beef gelatine
product of turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BEEF GELATINE, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, COLORS (YELLOW NO.5, BLUE NO. 1 RED NO.40). MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF GLUTEN & SOY LECITHIN. PRODUCT OF TURKEY
Check Tony's Fresh Market Strawberry Foam Bottom, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Fresh Market Strawberry Foam Bottom, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Fresh Thyme Market Organic White Corn Tortilla Chips
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


