Is Tony's Chocolonely Caramel Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Block 180g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- dry whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sugar, dry whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, c,aramel pieces (sugar, glucose syrup, wheat, cream,,butter), sea salt, soy lecithin
Check Tony's Chocolonely Caramel Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Block 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Chocolonely Caramel Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Block 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyGooeyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing


