Is Tonys Pizzeria Pizza Meat Trio Frozen - 20.13 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured pasteurized part skim milk
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese

cultured pasteurized part skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Pizza Topping (Sausage (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Spices, Water, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder), Water, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Salt)), Water, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Water, Dextrose, Spices, Smoke Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Contains One Or More Of: Paprika, Oleoresin Of Paprika), Smoked Ham With Natural Juices (Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Palm Oil, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola Oil), Salt, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Wheat Starch, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Enzymes (Contains Wheat), Ascorbic Acid, Dough Conditioner

Check Tonys Pizzeria Pizza Meat Trio Frozen - 20.13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tonys Pizzeria Pizza Meat Trio Frozen - 20.13 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BHy-Vee

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch