Is Tony's® Pizzeria Style Crust Cheese Pizza, 18.9 oz Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- milk
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
cultured pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Palm Oil, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spice, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Wheat Starch, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Enzymes (Contains Wheat), Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check Tony's® Pizzeria Style Crust Cheese Pizza, 18.9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's® Pizzeria Style Crust Cheese Pizza, 18.9 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Tony's® Pizzeria Style Crust Cheese Pizza, 18.9 oz Box is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


