Is too faced Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- glycerin
- capryly glycol
- hdvtrimethylol hexyllactone crosspolymer squalene octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mica, Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate, Hdvtrimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer Squalene Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Glycerin, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Alumina, Polysorbate 20, Capryly Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Silica, Hexanediol, Xanthan Gum, Chondrus Crispus, Pentaerythrity Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Benzimidazole Diamond Amidoethyl Urea Carbamoyl Propyl Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Tin Oxide, Carmine (Cl 75470), May Contain Peut Contenir, : Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499), Ferric Ferrocyanide (C 77510 Chromium Oxide Greens (Ci 77288), Ultramarines (Ci 77007), Manganese Violet (Cl 77742) Yellow 5 Lake (Ci 19140), Yellow 6 Lake (Ci 15985), Blue 1 Lake (Ci 42090), Red 7 Lake, Red 30 Lake C 73360 Dist Hy/distr Par Too Faced Cosmetics
Check too faced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open too faced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Too Good & Co. Cherry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Too Good & Co. Madagascar Vanilla
About this product
Unknown · Powder


