Is Too good & co. Fruit On The Bottom Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured grade a non-fat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured grade a non-fat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non-fat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Cream, Less Than 1% Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (for Color), Pectin, Tapioca Starch, Stevia Extract, Calcium Citrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Live And Active Cultures S. Thermophilus And L. Bulgaricus.

Check Too good & co. Fruit On The Bottom Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Too good & co. Fruit On The Bottom Strawberry | Spoonful