Is Too Good Gourmet Birthday Cake Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour (whole Blanched Almonds), Maltitol Syrup, Coconut Flour, Palm Oil, Erythritol Sugar, Butter (cream (milk), Cage-free Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Sugar-free Sprinkles (sweetener Blend: Erythritol, Stevia), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Cellulose, Natural Colors, Citric Acid), Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum (emulsifier). Contains Almonds, Coconut, Milk, Eggs. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat, Soy And Peanuts.
Check Too Good Gourmet Birthday Cake Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Too Good Gourmet Birthday Cake Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


