Is Too Good Gourmet Chocolate Fudge Cookies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fiber

dietary fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour (whole Blanched Almonds), Coconut Flour, Sugar Free Maple Syrup (maltitol And Sorbitol Blend), Palm Oil, Erythritol Sugar, Sugar Free Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol (sweetener), Dietary Fiber (inulin), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Steviol Glycosides (stevia Extract) Sweetener, Natural Vanilla Extract.), Butter (cream [milk]), Cage Free Eggs, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Stabilizers [carob Bean, And/or Guar Gum), Light Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Vanilla, Salt, Xanthan Gum (emulsifier]. Contains: Milk, Almonds, Egg And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat And Peanuts.

Check Too Good Gourmet Chocolate Fudge Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go