Is Too Good Gourmet Keto Sugar Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sugar free chocolate chips
sugar free chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour (whole Blanched Almonds), Coconut Flour, Cocoa (pressed With Alkali), Sugar Free Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate Erythritol (sweetener), Dietary Fiber (inulin), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Steviol Glycosides (stevia Extract), Sweetener, Natural Vanilla Extract), Erythritol Sugar, Xanthan Gum (emulsifier), Baking Soda, Salt. Contains: Almond, Coconut And Soy.
Check Too Good Gourmet Keto Sugar Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Too Good Gourmet Keto Sugar Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


