Is TOO GOOD GOURMET, LAVA FUDGE CUPCAKE COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cream
- butter
- chocolate chips
- white chocolate 10
- white chocolate chips
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERINE, INVERT SUGAR (LIQUID), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE TRUFFLE GANACHE (SHORTENING [PALM KERNEL, PALM, COCONUT, SUNFLOWER], SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHITE CHOCOLATE 10% [FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER], SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [ENULSIFIER], FLAVORING), EGGS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MOLASSES, VANILLA.
Check TOO GOOD GOURMET, LAVA FUDGE CUPCAKE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOO GOOD GOURMET, LAVA FUDGE CUPCAKE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Good Pop Fudge N' Vanilla Crunch Frozen
About this product
Cookie · Piece


