Is Too Good Gourmet Salted Caramel Crisp Cookies, Salted Caramel Crisp Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural caramel flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CARAMEL CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [ADDED FOR COLOR]), EGGS, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT.

Check Too Good Gourmet Salted Caramel Crisp Cookies, Salted Caramel Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking