Is Too Good Gourmet Salted Caramel Crisp Cookies, Salted Caramel Crisp Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- cream
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk powder
- natural caramel flavor
- butter
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CARAMEL CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [ADDED FOR COLOR]), EGGS, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check Too Good Gourmet Salted Caramel Crisp Cookies, Salted Caramel Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Too Good Gourmet Salted Caramel Crisp Cookies, Salted Caramel Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Cookie · Piece


