Is TOOGOODGOURMET, CUPCAKE COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- butter
- white chocolate chips
- chocolate chips
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), PALM OIL, DARK TRUFFLE GANACHE FILLING (VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [PALM KERNEL, PALM, COCONUT, SUNFLOWER], COCOA POWDER [SUGAR, COCOA], SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), DARK CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK POWDER, VANILLA), POWDERED SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), INVERT SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, EGGS, GLYCERINE, VANILLA, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), TAPIOCA SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT.
Check TOOGOODGOURMET, CUPCAKE COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOOGOODGOURMET, CUPCAKE COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


