Is TOOTHPASTE ORAL HYGIENE - 60ML Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (also called polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olive Oil, Fumed Silica, Oregano Oil, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Bicarbonate, Peppermint Oil, Stevia Powder, Chlorella Powder
Check TOOTHPASTE ORAL HYGIENE - 60ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOOTHPASTE ORAL HYGIENE - 60ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Halls Menthol-Cough Suppressant Oral Anesthetic
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Chloraseptic Sore Throat Phenol/Oral Anesthetic Sugar Free Cherry Flavor
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Where to buy
TOOTHPASTE ORAL HYGIENE - 60ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


