Is TOOTIE FRUITIES CEREAL, TOOTIE FRUITIES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12
  • +3 more

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Wheat And Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Orange, Lemon, Cherry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Lime And Other Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid), Yellow 6, Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Red 40, Blue 1, Vitamin B12, Yellow 5, Folate (Folic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin D, Bht (To Preserve Freshness)

Check TOOTIE FRUITIES CEREAL, TOOTIE FRUITIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOOTIE FRUITIES CEREAL, TOOTIE FRUITIES is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go