Is TOOTIE FRUITIES CEREAL, TOOTIE FRUITIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain oat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Wheat And Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Orange, Lemon, Cherry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Lime And Other Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid), Yellow 6, Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Red 40, Blue 1, Vitamin B12, Yellow 5, Folate (Folic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin D, Bht (To Preserve Freshness)

Check TOOTIE FRUITIES CEREAL, TOOTIE FRUITIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOOTIE FRUITIES CEREAL, TOOTIE FRUITIES is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go