Is Tootise Roll Pops Peppermint Pops Filled With Chewy Tootsie Roll Candy Cane, Peppermint Pops Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CO COA, WHEY, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PEPPERMINT OIL, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C RED 40, BLUE 1), TURMERIC COLORING.
Check Tootise Roll Pops Peppermint Pops Filled With Chewy Tootsie Roll Candy Cane, Peppermint Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootise Roll Pops Peppermint Pops Filled With Chewy Tootsie Roll Candy Cane, Peppermint Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Tootsie Roll Junior Caramels, Chocolate Covered Caramel Candy, 3.6 oz
Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz.
Tootsie Roll Halloween Caramel Apple Pops 12.7 oz.
About this product
Candy · Stick


