Is Tootsie Caramel Apple Pops Candies, 9.4 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- skim milk
- whey
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Skim Milk, Heavy Cream, Malic Acid, Whey, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40), Turmeric Coloring
Check Tootsie Caramel Apple Pops Candies, 9.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Caramel Apple Pops Candies, 9.4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE POPS, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Tootsie Caramel Apple Pops Candies, 9.4 Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


