Is Tootsie Fruit Chews Oat Free?
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR. CORN SYRUP. PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK WHEY, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check Tootsie Fruit Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Fruit Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeNo
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tootsie Fruit Chews is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteGiant Eagle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


