Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is TOOTSIE FRUIT FLAVORED CHEWS, TOOTSIE FRUIT Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN. ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1).

Check TOOTSIE FRUIT FLAVORED CHEWS, TOOTSIE FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? TOOTSIE FRUIT FLAVORED CHEWS, TOOTSIE FRUIT | Spoonful