Is Tootsie Fruit Rolls - Assorted Fruity Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Whey, Malic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soya Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Tootsie Fruit Rolls - Assorted Fruity Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Fruit Rolls - Assorted Fruity Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Where to buy
Tootsie Fruit Rolls - Assorted Fruity Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


