Is Tootsie Hoots The Fruit Ones Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, GUM ARABIC, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, MALIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, WHEY, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COLOR ADDED, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Tootsie Hoots The Fruit Ones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Hoots The Fruit Ones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


