Is Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.125oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted hard-candy lollipops with crisp outer shells and a small, chewy center offer varied fruit-forward flavors such as cherry, grape, orange and root beer. Common uses include party favors, trick-or-treat distribution, and office candy bowls. Review themes note flavorful variety, long-lasting outer candy, and occasional mixed opinions about center size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid (May Contain Malic Acid), Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&C Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Strawberry Powder.

Check Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.125oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.125oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go