Is Tootsie Pops Miniature Assorted Flavors Lollipop, 25.9 Oz., 140 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring
Check Tootsie Pops Miniature Assorted Flavors Lollipop, 25.9 Oz., 140 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Pops Miniature Assorted Flavors Lollipop, 25.9 Oz., 140 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Tootsie Pops Miniature Assorted Flavors Lollipop, 25.9 Oz., 140 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


