Is Tootsie Pops Miniature Assorted Flavors Lollipop, 25.9 Oz., 140 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring
Check Tootsie Pops Miniature Assorted Flavors Lollipop, 25.9 Oz., 140 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Pops Miniature Assorted Flavors Lollipop, 25.9 Oz., 140 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tootsie Pops Miniature Assorted Flavors Lollipop, 25.9 Oz., 140 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


