Is TOOTSIE ROLL, 2 KING SIZE ROLLS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- cocoa whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA WHEY, SOYA LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check TOOTSIE ROLL, 2 KING SIZE ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOOTSIE ROLL, 2 KING SIZE ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
TOOTSIE ROLL, 2 KING SIZE ROLLS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


