Is Tootsie Roll Assorted Flavors Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid (May Contain Malic Acid), Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&C Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Strawberry Powder
Check Tootsie Roll Assorted Flavors Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Assorted Flavors Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll Assorted Flavors Pops is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


