Is Tootsie Roll Charleston Chew Candy, 1.87 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk protein concentrate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Kernel, Palm, Soybean), Cocoa, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Egg Albumen, Soya Lecithin, Soya Protein, Artificial Flavor, Salt

Check Tootsie Roll Charleston Chew Candy, 1.87 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tootsie Roll Charleston Chew Candy, 1.87 oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go