Is Tootsie Roll, Fruit Chew Mini Bites Candy, 9 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- condensed skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Anhydrous Dextrose, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Gum Arabic, Whey, Malic Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6)
Check Tootsie Roll, Fruit Chew Mini Bites Candy, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll, Fruit Chew Mini Bites Candy, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll, Fruit Chew Mini Bites Candy, 9 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


