Is Tootsie Roll, Fruit Chew Mini Bites Candy, 9 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Anhydrous Dextrose, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Gum Arabic, Whey, Malic Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6)
Check Tootsie Roll, Fruit Chew Mini Bites Candy, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll, Fruit Chew Mini Bites Candy, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll, Fruit Chew Mini Bites Candy, 9 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


