Is Tootsie Roll Halloween Caramel Apple Pops 12.7 oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, tart apple flavor paired with caramel notes, offering an initial hard-candy bite that softens to a chewier center. Often used for trick-or-treating, party favors, and candy bowls, reviewers note nostalgic taste and kid appeal, commenting on long-lasting flavor and occasional excess sweetness depending on personal preference and seasonal availability.

Description
Sweet, tart apple flavor paired with caramel notes, offering an initial hard-candy bite that softens to a chewier center. Often used for trick-or-treating, party favors, and candy bowls, reviewers note nostalgic taste and kid appeal, commenting on long-lasting flavor and occasional excess sweetness depending on personal preference and seasonal availability.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Malic Acid, Skim Milk, Whey, Heavy Cream, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soya Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40), Turmeric Coloring
Check Tootsie Roll Halloween Caramel Apple Pops 12.7 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Halloween Caramel Apple Pops 12.7 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Caramel 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Torani Flavoring Syrup Salted Caramel -- 12.7 Freeze Dried
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll Halloween Caramel Apple Pops 12.7 oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


