Is Tootsie Roll Holiday Gingerbread Cottage Kit - 28oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- calcium stearate
- flower power dextrose
- artificial & natural flavors
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
DOTS INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, DUBBLE BUBBLE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, CORN STARCH, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, TOOTSIE FRUIT CHEWS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, FLOWER POWER INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, GINGERBREAD INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR AND/OR ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR AND/OR BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL SHORTENING), INVERTED SUGAR, LEAVENING (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), WATER, FANCY MOLASSES, GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND GINGER, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM METABISULFITE, WHITE ICING INGREDIENTS: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check Tootsie Roll Holiday Gingerbread Cottage Kit - 28oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Holiday Gingerbread Cottage Kit - 28oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll Holiday Gingerbread Cottage Kit - 28oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Kit Box


