Is Tootsie Roll Hot Cocoa Packets - 10-0.73 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Deproteinized Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Silico Aluminate, Artificial Color And Flavor, Dutch Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Silicone Dioxide
Check Tootsie Roll Hot Cocoa Packets - 10-0.73 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Hot Cocoa Packets - 10-0.73 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll Hot Cocoa Packets - 10-0.73 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


