Is Tootsie Roll Midgees Candy Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial and Natural Flavors. Egg may be present. Contains Milk and Soy. Contains a bioengineered food ingredient made from U.S. crops.
Check Tootsie Roll Midgees Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Midgees Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll Midgees Candy is available at 7 retailers
H-E-BKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


