Is Tootsie Roll Midgees Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial and Natural Flavors. Egg may be present. Contains Milk and Soy. Contains a bioengineered food ingredient made from U.S. crops.
Check Tootsie Roll Midgees Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Midgees Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll Midgees Candy is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


